2020 Field


First Name Last Name Selection Criteria
ClayAmlungCommittee selection
JonathanBaleCommittee selection
PhilipBarbareeB-1 Top 200 World Ranked Players in SPWAR database (as of April 1st)
MichaelBarnardB-10 Last Year Dixie Amateur Champion
LucasCarper Committee selection
StephenCarrollCommittee selection
NicolasCassidyA-2 Top 20 players plus ties from prior year (Amateurs in Good Standing)
WillChandlerB-8 Last Year’s Top 10 and ties from the Southeastern Amateur
JacksonChandlerCommittee selection
VarunChopraCommittee selection
CoreyChrzanowskiCommittee selection
CanonClaycombB-1 Top 200 World Ranked Players in SPWAR database (as of April 1st)
WalkerCrosbyB-7 Last Year’s Top 10 and ties from the Oglethorpe Invitational
JohnDriscoll Committee selection
Hunter DunaganCommittee selection
GrantEngleA-2 Top 20 players plus ties from prior year (Amateurs in Good Standing)
TannerErvinA-1 Any past champions (Amateurs in Good Standing)
MatthewFingerCommittee selection
BartleyForresterCommittee selection
JakeFoxA-2 Top 20 players plus ties from prior year (Amateurs in Good Standing)
AustinFultonA-1 Any past champions (Amateurs in Good Standing) 2019 Rice Planters Amateur Champion
VirajGarewalCommittee selection
JoshGilkisonCommittee selection
TyGingerichCommittee selection
MarkGoetzCommittee selection
TylerGulliksenCommittee selection
KellerHarperCommittee selection
BradyHinkleB-7 Last Year’s Top 10 and ties from the Oglethorpe Invitational
WillHolcomb VB-4 Top Four: US Amateur; British Amateur; US Mid-Amateur; US Four Ball
HunterHolsonCommittee Selection
GraysenHuffB-1 Top 200 World Ranked Players in SPWAR database (as of April 1st)
NicholasInfantiCommittee selection
JuanIturraCommittee selection
MatthewLaydonCommittee selection
JordanLessCommittee selection
AndyMaoCommittee selection
TravisMcInroeCommittee selection
ConnorMcKayCommittee selection
ClayMerchentCommittee selection
JonathanMullaneD-1 Current Snee Farm Men’s Club Champion
MasonNomeCommittee selection
CarterPendleyCommittee selection
BradyPevarnikCommittee selection
DevenRamachandranCommittee selection
ZacharyReulandCommittee selection
NickRobillardA-2 Top 20 players plus ties from prior year (Amateurs in Good Standing)
ChristianSalzerA-2 Top 20 players plus ties from prior year (Amateurs in Good Standing)
MichaelSandersCommittee selection
AustinScottC-3 Last year South Carolina Junior Champion
EliScottCommittee selection
ChadSewellA2-Top 20 previous year
JeremySissonCommittee selection
SteffenSmithCommittee selection
EvanSpenceCommittee selection
AndrewSpieglerA-2 Top 20 players plus ties from prior year (Amateurs in Good Standing)
OwenStamperCommittee selection
DraytonStewartCommittee selection
Zack SwansonCommittee selection
ChanceTaylorB-18 Last year Sahalee Invitational Champion
McClure ThompsonCommittee selection
WillThomsonCommittee selection
LukeWalmetCommittee selection
ChristopherWhiteCommittee selection
JamieWilsonB-14 Last year Palmetto Amateur Champion
TeddyZinsnerCommittee selection